Green Beret Jingle Jog

Fayetteville, NC

Race Results

10K Race

Saturday, Dec 1, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 117
Finishers 101
Pace 9:11/mile
Average Time 00:57:00
 

Race timing and results by

 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
2 MICAH WHITSEL (# 3104) M 2 24 1 / 21 00:40:51 00:40:51 6:35/mile Finish 9:00 AM
3 RYAN RAY (# 960) M 3 24 2 / 21 00:41:30 00:41:30 6:41/mile Finish 9:00 AM
4 ALEX STOHNER (# 994) M 4 21 3 / 21 00:42:45 00:42:45 6:53/mile Finish 9:00 AM
5 CHARLES MONCAYO (# 976) M 5 30 1 / 23 00:42:57 00:42:56 6:55/mile Finish 9:00 AM
6 JAMES GOLDSON (# 971) M 6 23 4 / 21 00:43:52 00:43:52 7:04/mile Finish 9:00 AM
7 BRADY GOBLIRSCH (# 985) M 7 20 5 / 21 00:44:38 00:44:32 7:10/mile Finish 9:00 AM
8 JONAH LAMBOLEY (# 973) M 8 23 6 / 21 00:45:07 00:45:02 7:15/mile Finish 9:00 AM
9 SCOTT JESPERSEN (# 956) M 9 27 2 / 23 00:45:26 00:45:26 7:19/mile Finish 9:00 AM
10 JIM FERNANDES (# 1943) M 10 38 1 / 8 00:46:11 00:46:10 7:26/mile Finish 9:00 AM
11 JAKE HOOVER (# 1957) M 11 28 3 / 23 00:46:48 00:46:41 7:31/mile Finish 9:00 AM
12 MICHAEL DE ROSA JR. (# 1937) M 12 33 1 / 7 00:47:15 00:47:10 7:36/mile Finish 9:00 AM
13 BRANDON MCCORMICK (# 3081) M 13 33 2 / 7 00:47:15 00:47:10 7:36/mile Finish 9:00 AM
14 CHASE EVANS (# 954) M 14 23 7 / 21 00:47:29 00:47:23 7:38/mile Finish 9:00 AM
15 JASON FEDAK (# 1942) M 15 29 4 / 23 00:47:29 00:47:22 7:38/mile Finish 9:00 AM
16 DAVE CHRISTMAN (# 966) M 16 29 5 / 23 00:47:47 00:47:46 7:42/mile Finish 9:00 AM
17 ALEX WESTERFIELD (# 977) M 17 25 6 / 23 00:47:48 00:47:48 7:42/mile Finish 9:00 AM
18 UNKNOWN W (# 3098) M 18 Not provided 1 / 2 00:48:42 00:48:38 7:50/mile Finish 9:15 AM
19 JOHN HAUVER (# 1950) M 19 33 3 / 7 00:48:48 00:48:41 7:51/mile Finish 9:00 AM
20 JACOB BOWERS (# 1927) M 20 17 1 / 1 00:49:04 00:48:59 7:53/mile Finish 9:00 AM
21 CLAUDIA HERRICK (# 1955) F 1 37 1st Overall 00:49:08 00:49:01 7:54/mile Finish 9:00 AM
22 LUKE GRODER (# 3061) M 21 30 7 / 23 00:49:09 00:49:06 7:55/mile Finish 9:00 AM
23 TAFARI YOUNGER (# 1979) M 22 25 8 / 23 00:49:22 00:49:15 7:56/mile Finish 9:00 AM
24 ANGELA TOPOLEWSKI (# 962) F 2 62 1 / 2 00:49:32 00:49:30 7:58/mile Finish 9:00 AM
25 GREGORY MARCIN (# 1963) M 23 25 9 / 23 00:49:38 00:49:37 8:00/mile Finish 9:00 AM
26 Tim Harris (# 1935) M 24 52 1 / 6 00:49:40 00:49:36 7:59/mile Finish 9:00 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>